top of page

Achievements

The School is pleased to announce the following excellent results achieved by our students in the following ballet competitions.

Hong Kong Ballet Group Stars Award 2023

Junior Boys 2 (age 9-11)

Raphael Sit     Silver Award

Tse Yiu Yu       Silver Award

Junior Boys 3 (age 12-13)

Charlton Chan  Silver Award

 

Male 2 (age 16-19)

Anson Chan      Silver Award

 

Junior Girls 1 (Set Piece) (age 6-7)

Or Ming Shan   Gold Award

 

Junior Girls 2 (Set Piece) (age 8-9)

Harriet Cheung  Silver Award

Emlyn Tan          Bronze Award

Junior Girls 3 (Set Piece) (age 10-11)

Cindy Zhang     Gold Award

Lily Shinohara   Silver Award

Rachel Yeung    Silver Award

Serafina Chow  Bronze Award

Chloe Lau         Bronze Award

Junior Girls 3 (Free Piece )

Lily Shinohara   Gold Award

 

Junior Girls 4 (Set Piece) (age 12-13)

Audrey Chan    Silver Award

 

Junior Girls 4 (Free Piece ) (age 12-13)

Audrey Chan    Bronze Award

Rene Sum         Bronze Award

 

Female 1 (age 15 or below)

Ip Chi Kok        Silver Award Scholarship Winner of Solo Competition

 

Contemporary 1 (age 15 or below)

Lily Shinohara   Bronze Award

 

Group Dance Competition - Silver Award

Anson Chan, Charis Chan, Tracy Chow, Fu Zhuoyan, Sophie Le Couedic, Alice Ma, Ava

Tunbridge, Chloe Yeung

Dance World Cup (Hong Kong) 2024

Mini Solo Ballet/any style (age 9 & under)

Kana Ngan       6th Merit

Emlyn Tan         12th Merit

 

Children Solo Ballet Repertoire (age 10-12)

Cindy Zhang     Gold Award, Silver Award, Best Female Dancer Award

 

Raphael Sit        Gold Award

Sheryl Lam         7th Merit

Serafina Chow   8th Merit

Kayla Mow        10th Merit

Rachel Yeung     13th Merit

Bethany Lo         14th Merit

Children Solo Ballet Repertoire (age 12-13)

Audrey Chan     Bronze Award

Junior Solo Ballet Repertoire (Boys) (age 14-17)

Charlton Chan   Gold Award

 

Junior Solo Ballet Repertoire (age 14-17)

Ip Chi Kok        Silver Award

Uranus U          5th Merit

Natalie Choi     7th Merit

Junior Quartet Ballet      Gold Award

Audrey Chan, Natalie Choi, Angie Hui, Uranus U

 

Senior Solo Ballet Repertoire (age 18-25)

Alice Ma           Silver Award

World Ballet Art Competition (WBAC) Grand Prix 2024 (HK)

Classical – Group D

Audrey Chan     5thPlace Finalist in Award WBAC Canada

Classical – Group E

Alice Ma           5th Place Finalist in Award WBAC Canada

Youth America Grand Prix (YAGP) New York Finals 2024

Pre-Competitive

Cindy Zhang     Finalist

Asian Grand Prix (Hong Kong, Mainland China) 2024

Junior A

Audrey Chan     Gold Award

Performance B

Cindy Zhang      Bronze Award

bottom of page